CALL US NOW : +1-800-445-2620
Forums
SharpE :: Forums :: SharpE :: SharpE - Service Support   << Previous thread | Next thread >>
Out of Range error
Moderators: Billi Berserker, pixol, silentpyjamas
Author Post
ftast
Tue Feb 21 2006, 04:04AM
...

Registered Member #897
Joined: Wed Feb 08 2006, 09:07AM
:
posts: 27
this morning i shut my router down. instead of the icon coming up saying a cable was unpluged i box came up saying out of range. this may or may not have been directly involved with the network...not sure yet... any ideas?


1.) If it's broke fix it.
2.) If it ain't broke let me fix it for you, then see #1.


Back to top
Private Message
Matt
Tue Feb 21 2006, 07:31AM

Registered Member #750
Joined: Tue Nov 29 2005, 08:58AM
:
posts: 196
I am not sure either. I have this problem once in a while. In fact it happened to me last night. I hope it is just a bug and will be fixed in CVS7.
Back to top
Private Message

Jump:     Back to top

Syndicate this thread: rss 0.92 Syndicate this thread: rss 2.0 Syndicate this thread: RDF
Powered by e107 Forum System




All trademarks are � their respective owners, all other content is � e107 powered website.
e107 is � e107.org 2002/2003 and is released under the GNU GPL license.