CALL US NOW : +1-800-445-2620
Forums
Moderators: Billi Berserker, pixol, silentpyjamas, glacialfury
Author Post
anon47
Wed Oct 15 2008, 11:26AM
Registered Member #2197
Joined: Wed Oct 15 2008, 11:22AM
Posts: 1
when i use carapace it only uses one of my screens this dose not auto corect after loading a shel, grate work anyway love both carapace and sharp
Back to top
pixol
Thu Oct 16 2008, 12:37AM
Beware the sloth


Registered Member #3
Joined: Wed Dec 15 2004, 10:41AM
Posts: 732
Hmm yeah, you can be sure when I have the time I will fix up Carapace for the masses, as I miss it on 64bit.

Yaaaaawwwwnnnnn.... Sloths rule!

Pixol - pixol@sharpe-shell.org
Lead developer of SharpCenter + configuration.
Back to top
 

Jump:     Back to top

Syndicate this thread: rss 0.92 Syndicate this thread: rss 2.0 Syndicate this thread: RDF
Powered by e107 Forum System




All trademarks are � their respective owners, all other content is � e107 powered website.
CALL NUS NOW USA : +1-800-445-2620
cript type="text/javascript" src="../../e107_files/e_ajax.js">